Côte d'Ivoire in the United Kingdom

Akwaba to the Côte d'Ivoire Embassy in London

The former ambassadors from 1960 to present

Our historically excellent bilateral relations are distinguished by a close and regular dialogue since Côte d’Ivoire’s independence in 1960.

S.E M AMADOU BOCOUM

From 15-04-1961 to 01-01-1964

S.E M SIMEON AKE

From 29-05-1964 to 01-01-1966

S.E M DENIS KOFFI BILE

From 21-10-1966 to 01-01-1968

S.E M ERNEST AMOS DJORO

From 21-07-1968 to 01-01-1969

S.E M HONORE POLNEAU

From 04-11-1969 to 01-01-1973

S.E M LOUIS-ANTOINE ADUKO

From 28-12-1973 to 01-01-1978

S.E M DIEUDONNE ESSIENNE

From 06-12-1978 to 01-01-1983

S.E M SEYDOU ELIMANE DIARRA

From 31-10-1983 to 01-01-1986

S.E M THEODORE DEMEL

From 28-02-1986 to 01-01-1989

S.E M YAO GERVAIS ATTOUNGBRE

From 14-11-1989 to 01-01-1997

S.E M KOUADIO ADJOUMANI

From 23-03-1997 to 13-10-2001

S.E M YOUSSOUFOU BAMBA

From 21-10-2001 to 07-02-2007

S.E M PHILIPPE DJANGONE-BI

From 01-02-2007 to 01-01-2011

S.E M CLAUDE STANISLAS BOUAH-KOMON

From 01-08-2011 to 13-07-2015

S.E M GEORGES ABOUA

From 23-10-2015 to10-03-2020